Respuesta :

Answer:

Explanation:

If one mole of carbon monoxide has a mass of 28.01 g and one mole of carbon dioxide has a mass of 44.01 g , it follows that the reaction produces 44.01 g of carbon dioxide for every 28.01 g of carbon monoxide.

C3H8(g) + 5O2(g) → 3CO2(g) + 4H2O(g)

88.

88.0g C3H8 x (1 mol C3H8 / 44.0g C3H8) x (4 mol H2O / 1 mol C3H8) x (18.0g H2O / 1 mol H2O) = 144g H2O.

How many moles are in 88 grams of CO2?

total mass co2 is 44 mass of given co2 is 88 in such a way nom of moles we get is 2. CO2 - ATOMIC MASS - 12 + 2 x 16 = 44 .

How many grams of C2H6 are required to produce 88 grams of CO2 when it is burned in the excess of oxygen?

How many grams of C2H6 are required to produce 88 grams of CO2 when it is burned in the excess of oxygen? Explanation: 1 gram mole of C2H6 = 2 gram moles of CO2. Explanation: The number of each element is equal on both sides. 9.

Learn more about CO2 gas are produced at

https://brainly.com/question/23865234

#SPJ2

ACCESS MORE
EDU ACCESS