Equation for Gravitation Potential Energy...
GPe = m·g·h
where m = mass in kg = 93.0 kg
g = force of gravity = 9.81 m/s²
h = height in meters = 550m
GPe = mgh
GPe = (93)(9.81)(550)
GPe = 501781.5 Joules (J)
GPe = 5.02 x 10⁵ J (rounded & in scientific notation)
Therefore, the gravitational potential energy of a person of mass 93.0kg who is 550m above the ground is GPe = 501781.5 Joules (J)
Hope this helps!