To solve this problem we will apply the concepts related to the kinematic equations of linear motion. For this purpose we will define the speed as the distance traveled in a given period of time. Here the distance is equivalent to the orbit traveled around the earth, that is, a circle. Approaching the height of the aircraft with the radius of the earth, we will have the following data,
[tex]R= 6370*10^3 m[/tex]
[tex]v = 219m/s[/tex]
[tex]a = 17m/s^2[/tex]
The circumference of the earth would be
[tex]\phi = 2\pi R[/tex]
Velocity is defined as,
[tex]v = \frac{x}{t}[/tex]
[tex]t = \frac{x}{v}[/tex]
Here[tex]x = \phi[/tex], then
[tex]t = \frac{\phi}{v} = \frac{2\pi (6370*10^3)}{219}[/tex]
[tex]t = 1.82*10^5s[/tex]
Therefore will take [tex]1.82*10^5[/tex] s or 506 hours, 19 minutes, 17 seconds