The relationship between speed v, frequency f and wavelength [tex]\lambda[/tex] of a wave is:
[tex]c=f \lambda[/tex]
In our problem, the speed is the speed of sound: c=340 m/s, while the frequency of the wave is f=23 Hz, so the wavelength is
[tex]\lambda = \frac{c}{f}= \frac{340 m/s}{23 Hz}=14.8 m [/tex]