kinetic energy is KE=0.5mv^2 Since the car is mass is the smallest efor the three situations the Kinetic energy at 30 mph KE1=0.5 m (30)^2 the Kinetic energy at 15 mph KE2=0.5 m(15)^2 the Kinetic energy at 0 mph KE3=0 KE1>KE2 The Kinetic energy at 30 mph is the highest