The Density of silver whose mass 2800 gm and volume 266 cm³ is 10.52 gm / cm³
The density, of a substance is its mass per unit volume.
Here, Mass = 2800 gm
Volume = 266 cm³
Now, DENSITY = MASS / VOLUME
Density = 2800 / 266
Density = 10.52 gm / cm³
Thus, the Density of silver whose mass 2800 gm and volume 266 cm³ is 10.52 gm / cm³
Learn more about Density from:
https://brainly.com/question/15164682
#SPJ2