Ruby wants to start her own business taking photographs. She already has her own camera, but needs to purchase lights, a photo printer, and photo paper. If the cost of the photo printer is $251.99, the cost of lighting is $150.00, and the cost for 100 sheets of photo paper is $30.98, determine how much of her savings will be used to start her company, given that she has $840.32 in savings.
a.
$432.97
b.
$840.32
c.
$432.62
d.
$407.35

Respuesta :

$251.99+$150+$30.98=$432.97 So the answer is A

Hope that helps


Ruby used about $432.94 of her savings in starting up the company.

Equation

An equation is an expression used to show the relationship between two or more numbers and variables.

Given that Ruby has $840.32 in savings. The amount of saving used to start her company is:

Amount of savings = $251.99 + $150 + $30.98 = $432.94

Ruby used about $432.94 of her savings in starting up the company.

Find out more on Equation at: https://brainly.com/question/2972832

ACCESS MORE
EDU ACCESS
Universidad de Mexico