Given:
Mass, m = 75 kg
Velocity, v= 0 m/s
Let's find the kinetic energy.
To find the kinetic enefgy, apply the formula:
[tex]KE=\frac{1}{2}mv^2[/tex]Where:
m is the mass = 75 kg
v is the velocity = 0 m/s
Hence, we have:
[tex]\begin{gathered} KE=\frac{1}{2}\ast75\ast0 \\ \\ KE=0\text{ Joules} \end{gathered}[/tex]The kinetic energy is 0 Joules. This means there is no kinetic energy.
ANSWER: