2.019g/ml
Given the following parameters:
• Mass, of the object = 5.45grams
,• The ,volume ,of the object = 2.7ml
The formula for calculating the density of an object is expressed as:
[tex]\text{Density =}\frac{Mass}{Volume}[/tex]Substitute the given parameters into the formula:
[tex]\begin{gathered} \text{Density =}\frac{5.45g}{2.7ml} \\ Density=2.019gml^{-1} \end{gathered}[/tex]Therefore the density of the object with a mass of 5.45 grams and a volume of 2.7 ml is 2.019g/ml