If the cost of making the dish is $6.75, and he wants to make a 33% profit on each dish he sells. adam's selling price is: $8.98.
Using this formula to find the selling price
Selling price = Cost price + (Cost price × Profit percentage)
Let plug in the formula
Selling price = $6.75 + ($6.75 × 33%)
Selling price = $6.75 + $2.2275
Selling price = $8.977
Selling price = $8.98 (Approximately)
Therefore the selling price is the amount of $8.98
Learn more about selling price here: https://brainly.com/question/1153322
#SPJ1