$73,429.67
The formula for calculating compound amount is expressed according to the formula;
[tex]A=P(1+\frac{r}{n})^{nt}[/tex]P is the principal (money invested) = $900
r is the rate (in decimal) = 4.5% = 0.045
t is the time (in years) = 100 years
n is the compounding time = 1
Substituting the given parameters into the formula;
[tex]\begin{gathered} A=900(1+\frac{0.045}{1})^{100(1)^{}} \\ A=900(1+0.045)^{100_{}} \\ A=900(1.045)^{100} \\ A=900(81.5885) \\ A=\$73,429.67 \end{gathered}[/tex]Hence the investment will be worth $73,429.67 today if compounded continuously