The maximum number of deliveries the appliance company can make in one month is 53
What does the monthly of $4,000 for delivery service mean?
The monthly budget of $4,000 for delivery service means that the company cannot afford to spend more $4,000 on delivery service each month, in essence, the maximum number of deliveries per month is a function of the cost per delivery and total budgeted delivery cost per month
Total budgeted cost=cost per delivery*number of deliveries per month
Total budgeted cost=$4,000
cost per delivery=$75
number of deliveries per month=unknown(assume it is X)
$4,000=$75*X
X=$4,000/$75
X=53( rounded to the nearest whole number)
Find out more about total cost and unit cost on: brainly.com/question/2021001
#SPJ1