A compound has an empirical formula of CH₂O. What is its molecular formula, if its molecular mass is 90 g/mol?

(C=12.01 amu, H=1.008 amu, O=16.00 amu)

A: C3H6O3
B: C9H1809

i need help asap, will give brainliest and 50 points, as this is on my final :)