If the freezing point depression for a solution is 2.5°c and kf = 4.5°c/m, the molality of the solution is
m= 0.56m
While molecular weight (MW) and molecular weight (MW) may be used to measure concentration, molecular weight (MW) and molecular weight (MW) is used to measure molecular weight and concentration, respectively.
Generally, the equation for of freezing point of depression with molality is mathematically given as
[tex]\Delta T_{f} = k_{f} *m[/tex]
Therefore
m = 2.5/4.5
m= 0.56m
In conclusion, the molality of the solution is 0.56m
Read more about molality
https://brainly.com/question/26921570
#SPJ1