The radius of the circle in which the plane is flying is 1887 m.
The aerodynamic lift is the force that keeps the aircraft flying in the air.
Let the aerodynamic lift be F1 sinθ= mv^2/R ---- (1)
and F1 cosθ= mg --------- (2)
Equating (1) and (2) and eliminating the mass;
R = v^2/ g tanθ
Where v = 490 km/h or 136 m/s
R = (136)^2/9.8 * tan 45
R = 18496/ 9.8
R = 1887 m
Learn more about aerodynamic lift:https://brainly.com/question/14890260
#SPJ1