The pressure at the depth of 5 meters will be 333.34 N / cm ²
Pressure is defined as the normal force acting at the per unit area of any object.
Given that:-
The pressure at the 5 m below sea level will be:-
3 m = 200
1 m = 200 / 3
5 m = 200/3 x 5
5m = 333.34 N / cm²
Therefore the pressure at the depth of 5 meters will be 333.34 N / cm ²
To know more about pressure follow
https://brainly.com/question/25736513
#SPJ1