Power developed by a model rocket engine will be 73.3 watts. Power is the ratio of the work done or the enrgy to the time period.
The rate of the work done is called the power output. It is denoted by P.Its unit of a watt.
The given data in the problem is;
E is the energy = 66 J
P is the power output =?
t is the time period = 0.9 sec
The power output is given as;
[tex]\rm P = \frac{E}{t} \\\\ \rm P = \frac{66}{0.9} \\\\ \rm P = 73.3 \ watt[/tex]
Hence power developed by a model rocket engine will be 73.3 watts.
To learn more about the power output refer to the link;
https://brainly.com/question/22285866
#SPJ1