Using the formula for word
W=Fd
We can find work because we have the distance and force
d=1 km= 1000m
F= 34 N
Thus W= 34(1000)
W= 34,000 J
PS I'm super close to the next rank, I need one more "Brainiest" solution. If you could I would be very grateful