For an object 1 m long with a 5 m ramp, You pull with 20 N of force, The weight of the object is mathematically given as
W= 5714.3 N
Generally, the equation for the weight is mathematically given as
W = mg = F/Sinθ
W= 20/Sin0.2
W=20/ 0.0035
W= 5714.3 N
In conclusion, the weight of the object
W= 5714.3 N
Read more about Weight
https://brainly.com/question/11408596