Help pls show with work

1) find how many gallons of water is being used on the toilet each day.
[tex]=356\ gallons[/tex] × [tex]0.26[/tex]
[tex]=92.56\ gallons/day[/tex]
2) multiply the value by how many days in a month on average.
From the internet:
[tex]=92.56\ gallons[/tex] × [tex]30.437\ days[/tex]
= 2817 gallons/month
31 days:
[tex]=92.56\ gallons[/tex] × [tex]31\ days[/tex]
= 2869 gallons/month
30.5 days (average of 30, 31 days):
[tex]=92.56\ gallons[/tex] × [tex]30.5\ days[/tex]
= 2823 gallons/month
30 days:
[tex]=92.56\ gallons[/tex] × [tex]30\ days[/tex]
= 2777 gallons/month
29.5 days (average of 28, 29, 30, 31 days):
[tex]=92.56\ gallons[/tex] × [tex]29.5\ days[/tex]
= 2731 gallons/month
29 days:
[tex]=92.56\ gallons[/tex] × [tex]29\ days[/tex]
= 2684 gallons/month
28 days:
[tex]=92.56\ gallons[/tex] × [tex]28\ days[/tex]
= 2592 gallons/month