Based on the information the amount she earn is: c. $1,016. 50 .
Hours worked= 45 -40
Hours worker=5 hours
Earning for first 40 hours
Earning = 40 × 21.40
Earning=$856
Earning for over 40 hours
Earning = 5 × 32.10
Earning=$160.5
Total earning
Total earning = $856 + $160.5
Total earning=$1,016.50
Inconclusion the amount she earn is: c. $1,016. 50 .
Learn more total earning here:https://brainly.com/question/13943984