The weight of the object from the information provided in the question is 1500 N.
We know that pressure = Force/area. We have the following information from the question;
Pressure =500 Nm-2
Area = 3 m2
Hence;
Force = Pressure × area
Force = 500 Nm-2 × 3 m2
Force = 1500 N
Hence, the weight of the object is 1500 N
Learn more: https://brainly.com/question/8646601