We have that for the Question "If the specific heat of Copper is 0.385 J/g °C and I add 10 kJ of heat to a 10kg block of copper, how much will the temperature of copper change?" it can be said that the temperature of copper change is
dt=2.60C
Option B
From the question we are told
If the specific heat of Copper is 0.385 J/g °C and I add 10 kJ of heat to a 10kg block of copper, how much will the temperature of copper change?
a. 0.384 °C
b. 2.60 °C
c. 38.4 °C
d. 384 °C
e. more than 400°C
Generally the equation for the Heat is mathematically given as
Q=Mcdt
Therefore
dt=\frac{1}{0.385}
dt=2.60C
Therefore
the temperature of copper change is
dt=2.60C
Option B
\
For more information on this visit
https://brainly.com/question/23379286