3. What is the energy of a photon that has a frequency of 2.3 x 1014 Hz?

The energy of a photon that has a frequency of 2.3 x 10¹⁴ Hz is 1.524 × 10-¹⁹J
HOW TO CALCULATE ENERGY OF A PHOTON:
E = hf
Where;
E = energy of photon (J)
h = Planck's constant (6.626 × 10-³⁴J)
f = frequency of photon (Hz)
E = 6.626 × 10-³⁴ × 2.3 × 10¹⁴
E = 15.24 × 10-³⁴+¹⁴
E = 15.24 × 10-²⁰J
E = 1.524 × 10-¹⁹J
Learn more at: https://brainly.com/question/23180082?referrer=searchResults