The time taken by the student to complete the weekly quiz if she had 91 is 3.55 hours
Given the linear relationship between the amount of time students spends on their homework and their weekly quiz scores expressed as:
y = 6.2s + 69
If the value of y is 91, we need to get the value of "s"
Substitute s = 91 into the function to have:
91 = 6.2s + 69
6.2s = 91 - 69
6.2s = 22
s = 22/6.2
s = 3.55
Hence the value of s when y is 91 is 3.55
Learn more here: https://brainly.in/question/1505040