Density = 11g/cm³, volume = 2cm³. What is the mass ?
We know,
[tex] { \boxed{\bf{\rm \red {Mass \: = \: Density \: × \: Volume}}}} [/tex]
So, Mass = 11g/cm³ × 2cm³
Mass = 22 g