A business has provided the following information. Premises=$ 20,000, Machinery=$8,000 , Rent received=$3,000 , Advertising=$1,000 Motor Vehicle=$12,000 , Motor expense=$1,500 Calculate the expenses. Write the amount only. No need to show your calculation. *