FIRST GETS BRAINLLEST If each 2 cm on the scale drawing below equals 8 feet, what is the actual length of the green line? 16ft 18ft 19.5 ft 21 ft

Work Shown:
2 cm = 8 feet, based on the scale set up
1 cm = 4 feet, divide both sides by 2
4.5 cm = 18 feet, multiply both sides by 4.5
The green length of 4.5 cm on paper is 18 feet in real life