A salesperson earns $350.25 per week plus 12% of her weekly sales. Which of the following describes the sales necessary for the salesperson to earn at least $800.50 in one week
350.25 + 0.12x > = 800.50 0.12x > = 800.50 - 350.25 0.12x > = 450.25 x > = 450.25/0.12 x > = 3752.08 <==== the sales person would have to have sales greater then or equal to 3752.08