Zeus Industries bought a computer for $2320. It is expected to depreciate at a rate of 28% per year. What will the value of the computer be in 3 years? round to the nearest peeny
2320x.28= 649.6 So for year one the price would be: $1670.40 1670.4x.28= 467.71 So for year two the price would be: $1202.69 1202.69x.28= 336.75 So for year three the price would be: $865.94