The electric current intensity (I) is the amount of electricity or electric charge (Q) that circulates through a circuit in the unit of time (t). Mathematically it can be described as
[tex]I = \frac{Q}{t} \rightarrow Q= It[/tex]
Our values are,
[tex]I = 0.520A[/tex]
[tex]t = 411ms = 411*10^{-3}s[/tex]
Replacing we have that the charge is
[tex]Q = (0.520A)( 411*10^{-3}s )[/tex]
[tex]Q = 0.21372C[/tex]
Therefore the amount of electric charge transported is 0.2137 Coulombs