We can use the Stephan-Boltzmann Law to relate the temperature (T), size (R), and luminosity (L) of a star to each other. The radius of the star (R) is related to luminosity (L) and temperature (T) through the relation
[tex]R = \frac{\sqrt{L}}{T^2}[/tex]
If the temperature of the star is twice times the sun and 64 times the luminosity of our sun we have that
[tex]T= 2T_{sun} \rightarow 2units[/tex]
[tex]L = 61L_{sun} \rightarrow 61units[/tex]
Replacing we have
[tex]R = \frac{\sqrt{61}}{2^2}[/tex]
[tex]R = 1.95[/tex] solar units
Therefore the radius is 1.95 solar units.