Kinetic energy = 1/2 x mass x velocity²
Kinetic energy = 1/2 x 700 x 6²
Kinetic energy = 12600 J
The kinetic energy will be 12600 J
As we know that
Kinetic energy = 1/2 (m) (v)²
By putting the values
Kinetic energy = 1/2 x 700 x 6²
We get
Kinetic energy = 12600 J