Kinetic energy of an object is given by
[tex]KE = \frac{1}{2}mv^2[/tex]
here we know that
Weight of the woman is 645 N
so we will have
[tex]W = mg = 645 N[/tex]
[tex]m (9.8) = 645[/tex]
now we will have
[tex]m = 65.8 kg[/tex]
also we know the speed of the woman as
[tex]v = 0.72 m/s[/tex]
so the kinetic energy of the woman is given as
[tex]KE = \frac{1}{2}mv^2[/tex]
[tex]KE = \frac{1}{2}(65.8)(0.72^2)[/tex]
[tex]KE = 17.1 J[/tex]
so kinetic energy will be 17.1 J