we are given
the cost c in dollars that a website charges for downloading songs
[tex]c=9.95+0.30s[/tex]
s is number of songs
we are given
number of downloading songs =35
so, s=35
now, we can plug it
[tex]c=9.95+0.30*35[/tex]
[tex]c=20.45 [/tex]
so,
the cost of downloading 35 songs is $20.45.........Answer