The time to failure in days of a population of identical samples subjected to electrical stressing has been fitted to a 2 parameter Weibull distribution:
β
F(t) =1-exp(-(t/y) )/α). where α = 1000 days, β=1.25 and y=750 days. Over what time intervals would you expect 63.2% and 1% of the samples to fail?