A wrecking ball used to dismantle buildings has a mass of m = 1110 kg and is hanging from a cable of length L = 22 m. it reaches a maximum speed of v = 11 m/s while traveling in a circular arc toward the building.
A) What is the minimum tension in N that the cable must be able to support without breaking, assuming the cable is massless?