A block with mass m = 13 kg is sinking with constant acceleration at a = 2.2 m/s² into the level ground. The acceleration due to gravity is g = 9.81 m/s². Please answer the following questions.
a) What is the net force acting on the block?
b) What is the frictional force acting on the block?
c) What is the normal force exerted by the ground on the block?
d) What is the coefficient of friction between the block and the ground?