schabenerluke schabenerluke 28-02-2024 Physics contestada The horizontal position of an object varies with time according to this expression: x(t)=3+5t+9t^2. Find the x-component of the average velocity in meters per second between time t1 = 0.33 s and t2= 1.29 s.