for each of the resistors shown below, use Ohm's law to calculate the unknown quantity. Be sure to put your answer in proper engineering notation and use the correct units. (Round answer to two significant digits)
I = ?
I = 15.5 A
I = 1.4 mA
R = 4700 Ω
V = 3.5 V
R = ?
V = 3.5 V
R = 22 kΩ
Current: 1 mA
Resistance: R
Voltage: V