chance6942 chance6942 28-01-2024 Physics contestada In a plane stress condition, the components of stress at a point are σx = 20 MPa, σy = -10 MPa, and τxy = 15 MPa. The maximum shear stress (in MPa) at the point is: a) 30 b) 25 c) 20 d) 15