A block whose mass is 1 kg is fastened to a spring. The spring has a spring constant of 50 N/m. The block is pulled to a distance x=10 cm from its equilibrium position at x=0 on a frictionless surface from rest at t=0. Calculate kinetic, potential and total energies of the block when it is 5 cm away from mean position