Suppose we are growing limes. Suppose the mean radius of the limes is normally distributed with mean 9 cm with standard deviation 2 cm.
A) P(radius > 10) = 0.3085
B) P(radius < 7) = 0.3085
C) P(radius > 10) = 0.6915
D) P(radius < 7) = 0.6915