tylerlucas9562 tylerlucas9562 26-12-2023 Engineering contestada Calculate the tension T in the rope on the right and the increase in the load's height if the rope is pulled by 3.6 m and the weight W is 4.8 m.A. T = 1.6 N; Δh = 1.2 mB. T = 1.2 N; Δh = 0.9 mC. T = 2.4 N; Δh = 1.8 m