A poll used a sample of 100 randomly selected car owners. Within the sample, the mean time of ownership for a single car was 7.02 years. The time of ownership has a population standard deviation of 3.52 years. Test the claim
by the owner of a large dealership that the mean time of ownership for all cars is less than 7.5 years. Use a 0.05 significance level.

A H_o: μ≠7.5 years H_a: μ=7.5 years
B H_o: μ=7.5 years H_a: μ≠7.5 years
C H_o: μ=7.5 years H_a: μ≠7.5 years
D H_o: μ≠7.5 years H_a: μ≠7.5 years

Calculate the test statistic,
Test Statistic = ______ (Round to wo decimal places as needed)
Find the P-value
The P-value is ______(Round to four decimal places as needed)
State the conclusion
A The Pais less than or equal to the significance level. There is not sufficient evidence to support the claim that the mean time of ownership for all cars is less than 7.5 years
B. The P-value is more than the significance level. There is not sufficient evidence to support the claim that the meantime of ownership for cars is less than 7.5 years
C. The value is more than the significance level. There is sufficient evidence to support the claim that the meantime of ownership for all cases than 7.5 years
D. The P-value is less than or equal to the significance level. There is sufficient evidence to support the claim that the mean time of ownership for all cars is less than 7.5 years.