What is the concentration, in grams of solute per mL solvent) at 20.5 °C? mass solute Mass of solute = 0.078 g Mass of solvent = 0.100 g volume solvent Remember: 1 g H₂O = 1 mL H₂O A. 0.780 g/mL C. 0.078 g/mL B. 0.022 g/mL D. 0.0078 g/mL 2012​