1. For a normal distribution with a mean=130 and a standard deviation.=22 what would be the x value that corresponds to the 79 percentile?

2. A population of score is normally distributed and has a mean= 124 with standard deviation =42. If one score is randomly selected from this distribution what is the probability that the score will have a value between X=238 and X= 173?

3. A random sample of n=32 scores is selected from a population whose mean=87 and standard deviation =22. What is the probability that the sample mean will be between M=82 and M=91 ( please input answer as a probability with four decimal places)