M is an unknown metal cation with a +1 charge. A student dissolves the chloride of the unknown metal, MCl, in enough water to make 100.0 mL of solution. The student then mixes the solution with excess AgNO3 solution, causing AgCl to precipitate. The student collects the precipitate by filtration, dries it, and records the data shown below. What is the identity of the metal chloride?Mass of unknown chloride, MCl = 0.74 gMass of filter paper = 0.80 gMass of filter paper plus AgCl precipitate = 2.23 g