A 150-lb block is pulled up by a constant force P through a cable to move up the inclined surface with a constant acceleration of a = 3 ft/s2. The coefficient of kinetic friction between the block and the inclined surface is µK = 0.25. The angle between the cable and inclined surface as shown is θ = 32°. Neglect size of the block.

A. What is P ?
B. What is the normal ?

A 150lb block is pulled up by a constant force P through a cable to move up the inclined surface with a constant acceleration of a 3 fts2 The coefficient of kin class=